general Electric Profit from each operating segment

Operating Profit of General Electric from Each Operating Segment 2016-2018

Amounts are in millions.

Segment201820172016
Power$(808)$1,947$4,187
Renewable Energy287583631
Aviation6,4665,3705,324
Oil & Gas4291581,302
Healthcare3,6983,4883,210
Transportation633641966
Lighting7027165
Capital(489)(6,765)(1,251)
Total 10,285 5,448   14,534

 GE Annual Reports.